General Chair
Becky (R.L.) Peterson, University of Michigan
Technical Program Co-Chairs
Gregg Jessen, MACOM
Huili (Grace) Xing, Cornell University
Technical Program Vice-Chair
Andy Carter, Teledyne Scientific & Imaging, LLC
Treasurer
Thomas Jackson, The Pennsylvania State University
Technical Program Committee
Mario Caironi, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT)
Kelson Chabak, Air Force Research Laboratory (AFRL)
Yogesh Singh Chauhan, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur
Saptarshi Das, The Pennsylvania State University
Shunsuke Fukami, Tohoku University
Michael Goldflam, STR
Sumeet Gupta, Purdue University
Tuo-Hung (Alex) Hou, National Chiao Tung University
Asif Khan, Georgia Institute of Technology
Munho Kim, Nanyang Technological University
Joachim Knoch, RWTH Aachen University
Ravi Pillarisetty, Intel Corporation
Shaloo Rakheja, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Tania Roy, University of Central Florida
Sarah Swisher, University of Minnesota
Hans-Joachim Würfl, Ferdinand-Braun-Institut
Yuping Zeng, University of Delaware
Cezar Zota, IBM Research-Zurich
Past DRC Chairs
2021—Zhihong Chen, Purdue University
2020—Siddharth Rajan, The Ohio State University
2019—Deji Akinwande, The University of Texas at Austin
2018—Aaron Franklin, Duke University
2017—Debdeep
Jena, Cornell University
2016—Seth Bank, The University of Texas at Austin
2015—Eric Pop, Stanford University
2014—Ioannis (John) Kymissis, Columbia University
2013—Suman Datta, University of Notre Dame
2012—Miguel Urteaga, Teledyne Scientific & Imaging, LLC
2011—Patrick Fay, University of Notre Dame
2010—David Gundlach, National Institute of Standards and Technology
2009—Steve Koester, University of Minnesota
2008—Joerg Appenzeller, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center
2007—Bobby Brar, Rockwell Scientific Company LLC
2006—Theresa Mayer, The Pennsylvania State University
2005—Alan Seabaugh, University of Notre Dame
2004—Pallab Bhattacharya, University of Michigan
2003—Jeff Welser
2002—Sanjay Banerjee
2001—Mark Rodwell