headerlink
MRS
Menu
Menu
Awards
Student Award Winners
Officers
Program
Program (PDF)
Proceedings
Speakers
Topics
Electronic Materials Science and Technology
Energy Storage and Conversion Materials
Nanoscale Science and Technology
Organic Materials, Thin-Films and Devices
Oxide Semiconductors and Dielectrics
Wide Bandgap Semiconductors
62nd Electronic Materials Conference (EMC 2020)
/
Program
/
Topics
Topics
Electronic Materials Science and Technology
Contacts to Semiconductor Epilayers, Nanostructures and Organic Films
Embedded Nanoparticles and Nanocomposite Films
Epitaxial Materials and Devices
Materials for Memory and Computation
Materials Integration
Metamaterials and Materials for THz, Plasmonics and Polaritons
Nano-Magnetic, Magnetic Memory and Spintronic Materials
Nanofabrication and Processing
Narrow Bandgap Materials and Devices
Point Defects, Doping and Extended Defects
Quantum Materials
Transparent Conductors
Energy Storage and Conversion Materials
Electrochemical Energy Storage and Conversion
Energy Harvesting
Solar Cell Materials and Devices
Thermoelectrics and Thermal Transport
Nanoscale Science and Technology
Graphene, BN, MoS
2
and Other 2D Materials and Devices
Low-Dimensional Structures—Quantum Dots, Wires and Wells
Materials Integration
Nanoscale Characterization—Scanning Probes, Electron Microscopy and Other Techniques
Nanowires and Nanotubes—Growth, Processing, Characterization and Devices
Organic Materials, Thin Films and Devices
Electronic Materials for Bio
Flexible, Printed and/or Dissolvable Thin Films or Nanomembranes
Organic and Hybrid Optoelectronic Devices
Organic Devices and Molecular Electronics
Oxide Semiconductors and Dielectrics
Dielectrics and Multifunctional Oxides
Gallium Oxide
Oxide Semiconductors—Growth, Doping, Defects, Nanostructures and Devices
Wide Bandgap Semiconductors
Diamond and Related Materials
Group III-Nitrides—Growth, Processing, Characterization, Theory and Devices
Silicon Carbide—Growth, Processing, Characterization, Theory and Devices
Close Menu
×
Awards
Student Award Winners
Officers
Program
Program (PDF)
Proceedings
Speakers
Topics
Electronic Materials Science and Technology
Energy Storage and Conversion Materials
Nanoscale Science and Technology
Organic Materials, Thin-Films and Devices
Oxide Semiconductors and Dielectrics
Wide Bandgap Semiconductors